Group A Standings
Team Name W L T PCT A AA F AF DIFF
WINCHESTER BASEBALL 9U 2 0 0 1.000 3 1.5 23 11.5 20
WFC LONGHORNS 9U 2 0 0 1.000 6 3.0 36 18.0 30
MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 9U 2 0 0 1.000 17 8.5 30 15.0 13
LOUYAA THUNDER 9U 0 2 0 0.000 24 12.0 10 5.0 -14
HANOVER RAMPAGE 9U 0 2 0 0.000 25 12.5 15 7.5 -10
JOPPATOWNE BLACKHAWKS 9U 0 2 0 0.000 40 20.0 1 0.5 -39
Group B Standings
Team Name W L T PCT A AA F AF DIFF
HANOVER RAMPAGE 10U 2 0 0 1.000 9 4.5 21 10.5 12
URBANA HAWKS 10U 1 1 0 0.500 6 3.0 14 7.0 8
WALKERSVILLE LIONS 10U 1 1 0 0.500 11 5.5 11 5.5 0
WFC LONGHORNS 10U 1 1 0 0.500 18 9.0 11 5.5 -7
MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 10U 0 1 1 0.250 11 5.5 8 4.0 -3
FREDERICK BASEBALL 10U 0 1 1 0.250 15 7.5 5 2.5 -10
Group C Standings
Team Name W L T PCT A AA F AF DIFF
WALKERSVILLE LIONS 12U 2 0 0 1.000 4 2.0 22 11.0 18
WV ATHLETICS 12U 2 0 0 1.000 4 2.0 13 6.5 9
MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 12U 1 1 0 0.500 8 4.0 14 7.0 6
HARMONY HIGHLANDERS 12U 1 1 0 0.500 20 10.0 16 8.0 -4
URBANA HAWKS 12U 0 2 0 0.000 12 6.0 5 2.5 -7
SW YORK OUTLAWS 12U 0 2 0 0.000 27 13.5 5 2.5 -22


A=Against Score | AA=Against Average Score | F=For Score | AF=Average For Score | DIFF=Difference
Group A Standings
Team Name W L T
WINCHESTER BASEBALL 9U 2 0 0
WFC LONGHORNS 9U 2 0 0
MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 9U 2 0 0
LOUYAA THUNDER 9U 0 2 0
HANOVER RAMPAGE 9U 0 2 0
JOPPATOWNE BLACKHAWKS 9U 0 2 0
Group B Standings
Team Name W L T
HANOVER RAMPAGE 10U 2 0 0
URBANA HAWKS 10U 1 1 0
WALKERSVILLE LIONS 10U 1 1 0
WFC LONGHORNS 10U 1 1 0
MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 10U 0 1 1
FREDERICK BASEBALL 10U 0 1 1
Group C Standings
Team Name W L T
WALKERSVILLE LIONS 12U 2 0 0
WV ATHLETICS 12U 2 0 0
MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 12U 1 1 0
HARMONY HIGHLANDERS 12U 1 1 0
URBANA HAWKS 12U 0 2 0
SW YORK OUTLAWS 12U 0 2 0


A=Against Score | AA=Against Average Score | F=For Score | AF=Average For Score | DIFF=Difference


Pool Play Game Schedule
Select which team you want to view:       Dates:       Total Count: 18
Game Team One Team Two Location Game Date Time
7 LOUYAA THUNDER 9U 11 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 9U HERITAGE 1 Fri, Jun 2 6:00 PM
1 FREDERICK BASEBALL 10U 11 WALKERSVILLE LIONS 10U HERITAGE 2 Fri, Jun 2 6:00 PM
4 URBANA HAWKS 12U 6 WALKERSVILLE LIONS 12U HERITAGE 3 Fri, Jun 2 6:00 PM
5 HANOVER RAMPAGE 9U 6 WFC LONGHORNS 9U HERITAGE 1 Sat, Jun 3 8:30 AM
4 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 10U 4 FREDERICK BASEBALL 10U HERITAGE 2 Sat, Jun 3 8:30 AM
3 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 12U 7 WV ATHLETICS 12U HERITAGE 3 Sat, Jun 3 8:30 AM
0 JOPPATOWNE BLACKHAWKS 9U 10 WINCHESTER BASEBALL 9U HERITAGE 1 Sat, Jun 3 10:45 AM
4 URBANA HAWKS 10U 6 WFC LONGHORNS 10U HERITAGE 2 Sat, Jun 3 10:45 AM
16 HARMONY HIGHLANDERS 12U 4 SW YORK OUTLAWS 12U HERITAGE 3 Sat, Jun 3 10:45 AM
7 HANOVER RAMPAGE 10U 4 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 10U HERITAGE 2 Sat, Jun 3 1:00 PM
6 WV ATHLETICS 12U 1 URBANA HAWKS 12U HERITAGE 3 Sat, Jun 3 1:00 PM
19 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 9U 10 HANOVER RAMPAGE 9U HERITAGE 1 Sat, Jun 3 1:05 PM
30 WFC LONGHORNS 9U 1 JOPPATOWNE BLACKHAWKS 9U HERITAGE 1 Sat, Jun 3 3:15 PM
0 WALKERSVILLE LIONS 10U 10 URBANA HAWKS 10U HERITAGE 2 Sat, Jun 3 3:15 PM
1 SW YORK OUTLAWS 12U 11 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 12U HERITAGE 3 Sat, Jun 3 3:15 PM
13 WINCHESTER BASEBALL 9U 3 LOUYAA THUNDER 9U HERITAGE 1 Sat, Jun 3 5:30 PM
5 WFC LONGHORNS 10U 14 HANOVER RAMPAGE 10U HERITAGE 2 Sat, Jun 3 5:30 PM
16 WALKERSVILLE LIONS 12U 0 HARMONY HIGHLANDERS 12U HERITAGE 3 Sat, Jun 3 5:30 PM
Game Date
7 LOUYAA THUNDER 9U HERITAGE 1
Fri, Jun 2
6:00 PM
11 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 9U
1 FREDERICK BASEBALL 10U HERITAGE 2
Fri, Jun 2
6:00 PM
11 WALKERSVILLE LIONS 10U
4 URBANA HAWKS 12U HERITAGE 3
Fri, Jun 2
6:00 PM
6 WALKERSVILLE LIONS 12U
5 HANOVER RAMPAGE 9U HERITAGE 1
Sat, Jun 3
8:30 AM
6 WFC LONGHORNS 9U
4 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 10U HERITAGE 2
Sat, Jun 3
8:30 AM
4 FREDERICK BASEBALL 10U
3 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 12U HERITAGE 3
Sat, Jun 3
8:30 AM
7 WV ATHLETICS 12U
0 JOPPATOWNE BLACKHAWKS 9U HERITAGE 1
Sat, Jun 3
10:45 AM
10 WINCHESTER BASEBALL 9U
4 URBANA HAWKS 10U HERITAGE 2
Sat, Jun 3
10:45 AM
6 WFC LONGHORNS 10U
16 HARMONY HIGHLANDERS 12U HERITAGE 3
Sat, Jun 3
10:45 AM
4 SW YORK OUTLAWS 12U
7 HANOVER RAMPAGE 10U HERITAGE 2
Sat, Jun 3
1:00 PM
4 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 10U
6 WV ATHLETICS 12U HERITAGE 3
Sat, Jun 3
1:00 PM
1 URBANA HAWKS 12U
19 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 9U HERITAGE 1
Sat, Jun 3
1:05 PM
10 HANOVER RAMPAGE 9U
30 WFC LONGHORNS 9U HERITAGE 1
Sat, Jun 3
3:15 PM
1 JOPPATOWNE BLACKHAWKS 9U
0 WALKERSVILLE LIONS 10U HERITAGE 2
Sat, Jun 3
3:15 PM
10 URBANA HAWKS 10U
1 SW YORK OUTLAWS 12U HERITAGE 3
Sat, Jun 3
3:15 PM
11 MT. AIRY BULLDOGS 12U
13 WINCHESTER BASEBALL 9U HERITAGE 1
Sat, Jun 3
5:30 PM
3 LOUYAA THUNDER 9U
5 WFC LONGHORNS 10U HERITAGE 2
Sat, Jun 3
5:30 PM
14 HANOVER RAMPAGE 10U
16 WALKERSVILLE LIONS 12U HERITAGE 3
Sat, Jun 3
5:30 PM
0 HARMONY HIGHLANDERS 12U